Thursday, October 7, 2010


Dear Co-Worker,
You are awesome as a person...but PLEASE don't give me your cold! October is my favorite month, and if I have to spend it sick, I will not be very happy.

Dear Pumpkin Patch,
I can't wait to visit you and pick some pumpkins!! We never got together last year, so I'm really looking forward to seeing you again.

Dear Self,
Do me a favor and start substituting some of those diet sodas with water. You'll be doing us both a favor.

Dear Blogosphere,
Y'all are getting pregnant like crazy! Congratulations, I can't wait to read about all of your journeys into parenthood!


  1. lol I've noticed that too about the pregnant blogosphere! EVERYWHERE! Good for them! I think I'm going to a pumpkin patch next weekend!! I can't wait!! Switching to water is a good thing! I did it a while back & it does give you more energy! Have a great day lady!

  2. to change diet soda for water would be a great thing for me too!

  3. oh no, everyone is getting sick in my parts too. stay away germs! and it's shocking that it's pumpkin time already (where did summer go?), but i can't wait to do those autumn things like pumpkin patch visits! yay!

  4. haha i also need to switch the soda for more water, for sure!

  5. hahaha, I can't help but laugh at the last note. So true.

  6. Haha, I love the diet soda thing, that's so what I need to do.

    And about the blogosphere getting pregnant...I know, right??

    Love ur blog, i'm your newest follower :)

  7. Glad I'm not the only one who has noticed that the internet is pregnant.


leave us a note, we love to hear from you!